Cafetería Carmen
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo

CafeSan Juan, PR

Cafetería Carmen

Closed · opens tomorrow 6:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 6:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Cafetería Carmen
Monday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in San Juan: 2:04 PM (AST). Holiday hours may differ – call (787) 209-4103 to confirm.

Location & directions

613 Calle Condado
San Juan, PR 00907

About Cafetería Carmen

Located at 613 Calle Condado in San Juan, Puerto Rico, Cafetería Carmen is a cafe. It's part of our guide to 266 restaurants, cafes and bars in San Juan.

Cafetería Carmen is open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Sunday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

On the menu: regional.

Accessibility features: limited wheelchair access. Phone: (787) 209-4103.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe · Regional
Address
613 Calle Condado, San Juan, PR 00907
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Accessibility

  • Limited wheelchair access

Amenities

  • Non-smoking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Cafetería Carmen? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Cafetería Carmen's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Cafetería Carmen open on Sunday?

No, Cafetería Carmen is closed on Sundays.

Where is Cafetería Carmen located?

Cafetería Carmen is located at 613 Calle Condado, San Juan, PR 00907.

What is the phone number of Cafetería Carmen?

You can call Cafetería Carmen at (787) 209-4103.

Is Cafetería Carmen wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: limited wheelchair access.

Nearby places

All in San Juan

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.